Legislative Black Caucus of Maryland, Inc. | membership
15254
page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,page,page-id-15254,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,boxed,vertical_menu_enabled,,qode-title-hidden,side_area_uncovered_from_content,qode-content-sidebar-responsive,qode-child-theme-ver-1.0.0,qode-theme-ver-9.2,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.11.2.1,vc_responsive

Executive Leadership Committee

Glenn2

Honorable Cheryl D. Glenn

Chair
Barnes2

Honorable Darryl Barnes

1st Vice Chair
Patterson1

Honorable Edith J. Patterson

2nd Vice Chair
Brooks1

Honorable Benjamin Brooks, Sr.

Treasurer
13394079_1703936486524604_5415129594101941634_n (1)

Honorable Sheree Sample-Hughes

Secretary
Queen2

Honorable Pamela E. Queen

Financial Secretary
Benson1

Honorable Joanne C. Benson

Chaplain
Sydnor1

Honorable Charles E. Sydnor III, Esq.

Parliamentarian
mcfadden

Honorable Nathaniel McFadden

Historian
Pierre1

Andy Pierre

Executive Director

Senators

conway

Honorable Joan Carter Conway

Chair, Education, Health, & Environmental Affairs Committee
CurrieProfile

Honorable Ulysses Currie

Member, Budget and Taxation Committee
doloresKelley

Honorable Dolores G. Kelley

Vice Chair, Judicial Proceedings Committee
Muse

Honorable C. Anthony Muse

Senate Chair, Joint Committee on Fair Practices & State Personnel Oversight
Nathan-Pulliam1

Honorable Shirley Nathan-Pulliam

Co-Chair, Health Subcommittee of the Education, Health & Environmental Affairs
Oaks1

Honorable Nathaniel T. Oaks

Member, Finance Committee
Robinson1

Honorable Barbara A Robinson

Members, Education, Health, and Environmental Affairs Committee
Smith1

Honorable William C. Smith, Jr.

Member, Judicial Proceedings Committee

Delegates

bilal1

Honorable Bilal Ali

Member, Ways and Means Committee
Anderson2

Honorable Curt Anderson

Chair, Baltimore City House Delegation
AngelaAngel

Honorable Angela Angel

Member, Health & Government Operations Committee
Atterbeary2

Honorable Vanessa E. Atterbeary

Chair, Family Law Subcommittee of the Judiciary Committee
Branch2

Honorable Talmadge Branch

Chief Majority Whip
carr

Honorable Alfred C. Carr, Jr.

House Chair, Joint Committee on Federal Relations
Conaway1

Honorable Frank M. Conaway, Jr.

Member, Judiciary Committee
Davis1

Honorable Derek Davis

Chair, Economic Matters Committee
Fennell2

Honorable Diana M. Fennell

2nd Vice Chair, Prince George's County Delegation
Gaines1

Honorable Tawanna P. Gaines

Vice Chair, Appropriations Committee
gibson01

Honorable Angela C. Gibson

Member, Judiciary Committee
Hayes1

Honorable Antonio L. Hayes

Member, Health and Government Operations Committee
Haynes2

Honorable Keith E. Haynes

Chair, Public Safety & Administration of the Appropriations Committee
THill

Honorable Terri L. Hill, M.D.

Member, Health and Government Operations Committee
marvin-holmes-1

Honorable Marvin E. Holmes

Chair, Housing & Real Property Subcommittee of the Environment & Transportation Committee
Howard1

Honorable Carolyn J. B. Howard

Deputy Speaker Pro Tem